6th September 2016

Rotas

Crèche Rota:

  • 2nd July – Cheryl Adams, Dawn Lawthers
  • 10th September – Beverley Beck, Fiona Hendren
  • 17th September – Christine Houston, Stephanie Crawford
  • 24th September – Frances Miles, Rebecca Hendren

Reception Rota:

  • 1st Sunday and 1st ‘5th’ Sunday
    Ray Fitzsimmons, Wilson Jebb, Robert Martin, Claire McCaughey, Liz Thompson, Colin Webster
  • 2nd Sunday and 2nd ‘5th’ Sunday
    Leslie Bell, Andy Clarke, Christine Houston, Nigel Martin, Fiona Patterson, Danny Todd
  • 3rd Sunday and 3rd ‘5th’ Sunday
    Tanya Adams, Mark Halus, David Burnett, Mervyn Crawford, Stephanie Crawford, Dawn Lawthers
  • 4th Sunday and 4th ‘5th’ Sunday
    Norman Hamilton, Richard Busteed, Heather Campbell, Jennifer Crawford, Roy McCaw, Ewan Munro

Announcement Sheet Rota:

  • July & August Andy Clarke
  • September – Mark Halus
  • October – Gareth Davison
  • November – Andy Clarke
  • December – Deborah Wilson
  • January – Mark Halus
  • February –  Gareth Davison
  • March – Andy Clarke
  • April – Deborah Wilson
  • May – Mark Halus
  • June – Gareth Davison

Coffee Rota: 

  • 10th SeptemberDawn Lawthers, Jennifer Crawford
  • 17th SeptemberDeborah Wilson, Janet Avery
  • 24th SeptemberHeather Montgomery, Ian Montgomery 
  • 1st OctoberDavid Adams, Rodney McCaughey
  • 8th OctoberTanya Adams, Diane Lamont
  • 15th OctoberRebecca Hendren, Jemma Wilson
  • 22nd OctoberHelen Douglas, Ian Douglas
  • 29th OctoberRosemary Lowe, Karen Whiteside

Halls Rota:

Organisation Day & Date Cover Persons
GB Tuesday, 26th September Wilson Jebb Alastair Thompson
BB Thursday, 28th September Leslie Bell Stephanie Crawford
GB Tuesday, 3rd October Gordon Murphy Stephen Crawford
BB Thursday, 5th October Brian Lowry Jennifer Crawford
GB Tuesday, 10th October Roy McCaw Norman McBriar
BB Thursday, 12th October Rodney McCaughey Christine Houston
GB Tuesday, 17th October Norman Hamilton Dawn Lawthers
BB Thursday, 19th October Rayfitzsimons James McCreery
GB Tuesday, 24th October Richard Lowe Ewan Munro
BB Thursday, 26th October Chris Avery Mervyn Crawford
GB Tuesday, 31st October Richard Busteed Nigel Martin
BB Thursday, 2nd November Liz Thompson Keith Huddleston
GB Tuesday, 7th November Robert Martin Deborah Wilson
BB Thursday, 9th November Tanya Adams Heather Campbell
GB Tuesday, 14th November Colin Webster Elana Patterson
BB Thursday, 16th November Alan Reid Ian Douglas
GB Tuesday, 21st November Andy Clarke Cedric Adams
BB Thursday, 23rd November Ian Montgomery John Cousins
GB Tuesday, 28th November David Burnett David Adams
BB Thursday, 30th November Danny Todd Laurence Carlisle
GB Tuesday, 5th December Maurice Patterson Mark Robinson
BB Thursday, 7th December Wilson Jebb Alastair Thompson
GB Tuesday, 12th December Leslie Bell Stephanie Crawford
BB Thursday, 14th December Gordon Murphy Stephen Crawford
GB Tuesday, 19th December Brian Lowry Jennifer Crawford